Co-Curricular Activities Achievements

Co-Curricular Activities Name of Competition Name of Student Participant Achievement Award
Badminton ACSIS U16 Boys Badminton Championship Alden Sim Kaiyi
Daniel Tan Chien Kai
Funabiki Nobuhisa Bryan
Isaac Boo Rui Kang
Khoo Sheen, Ryuta
Lucas Saw Wei Hao
Ng Hong Yi
Bronze (Team)
14th Chinese Swimming Club U17 Badminton (Singles) Lucas Saw Wei Hao 3rd Position
Body Building Fitness Movement Physique War and Muscle War Richie Chiah 3rd Position
Bowling 9 Pin Tap U17 Funbowl Forte Bowl Chua Zhonghan Silver
Anders Neo Shao Quan Bronze
Plaza Bowlers Club Youth Challenge U18 2019 Chua Zhong Han 3rd Position
Trios Baker Challenge Championship 2019 Anders Neo Shao Quan Chua Zhong Han Heng Kang You 2nd Position
Forte Youth Bowl Anders Neo Shao Quan 1st Position
OTVT Bowling Competition 2020 Chua Zhong Han U16 Boys and the U21 Youth Boys  – 3rd Position
Secondary School League 2021 Chua Zhong Han
Kang You and Chua Zhong Han
Chua Kang You
Individual High Series – 1st Prize Team Event – 3rd Prize Masters – 6th Prize
Contemporary Dance Singapore Youth Festival (International Dance) SYF Contemporary Dance Team 2019 Accomplishment Award
Golf National Schools Games Golf Championship (B Division) Trevor Ng Hon Kai 3rd Position
Gymnastics Singapore Gymnastics National Championship Liu Kaiyi Gold (Hoop) Gold (Clubs) Silver (Ribbon) Silver (Ball)
Ice Hockey IIHF Ice Hockey Challenge Cup of Asia (Representing Singapore) Liaw Kane Yu  3rd Position
Soccer ACSIS U16 Soccer Tournament Alec Janssens
Cheah Khai Rong Edmund
Htet Myat Naing
Jaedon Ng Junrui
Javern Lee Kai Win
Kuah Zile
Limthanarkhom Chongton
Melchoir Lee Si Jie
Moon Joonchul
Ng Yaozu
Nyan Lynn Htet Ye Naing
Saisho Hikaru
Seo Jeongwoo
Sim Jia-Yu Joshua
Soh Jun Ray
Tay Teng Tze Keith
Tey Xi Shawn Timothy
Wai Yan Paing
Wang Taozhe
Ye Hlaing Win
Yeon Dongwon
Yew Jia Ming,
James Yu Jiayang
Zuhayr Khan
 1st Position
Taekwondo National Schools Games Taekwondo Championship (International School Category) Chaykun Gleb Gold
Chaykun Oleg Gold
National Schools Games Taekwondo Championship (B Division) Chaykun Oleg Bronze
46th National Kyorugi Championship 2019 Chaykun Gleb  1st Position (65kg and under)
Chaykun Oleg 1st Position (73kg and under)
People’s Association – Singapore Taekwondo Federation Championship 2019 Chaykun Gleb 1st Position (65kg and under)
Chaykun Oleg 1st Position (73kg and under)
×